Music :: PABaconfest


Music

 

Grab your dancing hooves and move to the sounds of our PA Bacon Fest Musicians!

 


Hog Wild Stage (South 3rd  Street)

SATURDAY

10:00 – 11:30am         Zaire (Rock)

11:45 – 2:00pm           The Jakob’s Ferry Stragglers (Bluegrass, Country, Americana)

2:15 – 3:45pm             Uncle Jake & the 18 Wheel Gang (Bluegrass, Jug, Folk)

4:00 – 6:00pm           Dave Brown & the Dishonest Fiddlers (Americana/Roots)

 

SUNDAY

10:15 – 11:00am         5K Awards Ceremony

11:15 – 12:45pm         Zaire (Classic Rock)

1:00 – 2:45pm            Craig Thatcher Band (Rock/Blues)

3:00 – 4:30pm           Whiskey Shooter (Classic Rock)

4:45 – 6:00pm           Moonshine and Millet (High-Energy Bluegrassy/Old Timey)

 


Farm to Fest Stage (West Northampton Street)

Presented by Easton Hospital

SATURDAY

10:00 – 11:15am          Jake Thistle (Rock/Blues)

11:30 – 1:00 pm          Jeff Crosson (Rock/Country)

1:15 – 2:45pm              Paul Wilkinson and Brad Hinton (Americana/Folk)

3:00 – 4:30pm             Jake Thistle (Rock/Blues)

4:45 – 6:00pm            Hannah Violet Trio (country/Rock/Folk)

 

SUNDAY

10:00 – 11:15am          Jake Thistle (Rock/Blues)

11:30 – 1:00pm           Pat Guadagno (Saloon Singer)

1:15 – 2:30pm             Ben Tyler (Rock/Pop)

2:45 – 4:15pm             Pentley Holmes (Blues/Rock)

4:30 – 6:00pm           Lauren Marsh (Indie-Pop)


Swine Stage   (North 3rd Street)

SATURDAY

10:00 – 1:15pm          School of Rock

1:30 – 2:00pm           Costume Contest (Adult, Kiddos and Dog)

2:00 – 2:30pm          Hog Calling Contest (Adult and Kiddo)

2:45 – 6:00pm           School of Rock

 

SUNDAY

10:00 – 1:15pm          School of Rock

1:30 – 2:00pm           Costume Contest (Adult, Kiddos and Dog)

2:00 – 2:30pm          Hog Calling Contest (Adult and Kiddo)

2:45 – 6:00pm           School of Rock


Piglet’s Stage (East Northampton  Street)

Presented by The Morning Call 

SATURDAY

10:00 – 11:00am        Yippee Skippee Puppet Theatre

11:15 – 12:00pm         Magician Stephen Caruso

12:00 – 12:30pm       Bacon Eating Contest Presented by Sugardale Foods

12:45 – 1:15pm           Magician Stephen Caruso

1:30 – 2:00pm           Magician Stephen Caruso

2:00 – 2:30pm          Mascot Dash

2:30 – 3:00pm           Magician Stephen Caruso

SUNDAY

10:00 – 11:00am        Yippee Skippee Puppet Theatre

11:15 – 12:15pm          Mike Viscel (One Man Band)

12:30 – 1:00pm          Bacon Eating Contest Presented by Sugardale Foods

1:15 – 2:30pm             Mike Viscel (One Man Band)

2:30 – 3:00pm           Mascot Dash

 

 

 

 

 

All sound provided by City Entertainment Systems